Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Michigan U.S. 550 x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 351 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
26203

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nysson
Specimen:
5399

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
85447

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
85448

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Northern Spy
Specimen:
85449

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gansel Seckel
Specimen:
20305

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giffard
Specimen:
95810

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Groveland
Specimen:
16953

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Groveland
Specimen:
100369

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rutter
Specimen:
12681

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
P. Barry
Specimen:
100402

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
President
Specimen:
100370

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Nelis
Specimen:
100371

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
94038a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
94038

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reeder
Specimen:
94038b

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rostiezer
Specimen:
5283

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tyson
Specimen:
101716

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Cott
Specimen:
95776

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vicar of Winkfield
Specimen:
96343