Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 62 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Heath Seedling
Specimen:
38874

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Name
Specimen:
51057

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Poole No. 1
Specimen:
41090

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beaver No. 2
Specimen:
12086

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar No. 7
Specimen:
42484

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bednar No. 2
Specimen:
39370

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ethel No. 33
Specimen:
41990

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stinger No. 2
Specimen:
42040

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hindmans No. 1
Specimen:
41856

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hindmans No. 2
Specimen:
41916

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bertha No. 72
Specimen:
44243

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars No. 3
Specimen:
39656

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chas. Bednars No. 3
Specimen:
39656a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1942
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
U.S.D.A. No. 396
Specimen:
[00147]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
41102

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
J.H. Hale
Specimen:
41935b

Year:
1938
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hiley
Specimen:
1777

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
41432

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
1310

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1613