Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Year 1936x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 21 - 24 of 24 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newfane
Specimen:
1676

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
113193

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Medina
Specimen:
1675

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red King
Specimen:
113200