Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Artists Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 36 of 36 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wedges Minnesota 207
Specimen:
100433

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
95132

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Johnson
Specimen:
106503

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Poncirus trifoliata
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
112141

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1929
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bing
Specimen:
111000

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
98375

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Florida
Specimen:
95470

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shropshire Damson
Specimen:
9161918

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen of Dixie
Specimen:
107556

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026; 105030

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clapps Favorite
Specimen:
105026a; 105030a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
107049

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
107049a

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
107050

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vicar of Winkfield
Specimen:
96343

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vicar of Winkfield
Specimen:
96343a