Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Common Names strawberriesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 31 of 31 start over
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nicanor
Specimen:
x13012

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parry
Specimen:
x13050

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl
Specimen:
x15030

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pearl of Michigan
Specimen:
46856

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Phillips No. 1
Specimen:
x13082

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pride of Delaware
Specimen:
81707

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stevens
Specimen:
x13031

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summit
Specimen:
x14030

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tennessee
Specimen:
28702-1, 28702a, 28702b

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Deman
Specimen:
x13094

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
x13057