Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Year 1905x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 26 of 26 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Persea
Common name:
avocados
Country:
United States
Variety:
Family
Specimen:
34912

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wickson
Specimen:
34261

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Crawford
Specimen:
34318; 34317

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Wheeler Cling
Specimen:
34182a

Artist:
Brewer, J.F.
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer
Specimen:
31905

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
James
Specimen:
34630