Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

York x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 616 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
396

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
397

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
1228

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
362

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
360

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
1072

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
728

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
229

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
241

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
818

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
251

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
562

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
485

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
531

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
361

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
348

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
949

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
923

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
1347

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York
Specimen:
1250