Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1896x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names applesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 50 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nursery Stripe
Specimen:
12613

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Traders Fancy
Specimen:
12837

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Archibald
Specimen:
12155

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Baltimore
Specimen:
12588

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Oxford
Specimen:
13223

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bowen
Specimen:
13106

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Berry Red
Specimen:
12664

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bethlemite
Specimen:
12883

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Annette
Specimen:
12710

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coopers Redling
Specimen:
11295

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Pennock
Specimen:
12016

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mabel
Specimen:
12018

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fall Wine
Specimen:
12549

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Keys
Specimen:
12752

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mexico
Specimen:
12282

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fall Swaar
Specimen:
12926

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Whinery
Specimen:
13204

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Pippin
Specimen:
11330

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Willow
Specimen:
11756

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1896
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gordon
Specimen:
12813