Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Year 1902x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 44 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cluster Blush
Specimen:
25829

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
27619

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
27620

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943 , Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cornell Fancy
Specimen:
25985a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Wine
Specimen:
25930

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Pippin
Specimen:
26646

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Falix
Specimen:
22635

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Etris
Specimen:
26803

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winter Paradise
Specimen:
23936

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Long Stem
Specimen:
26804

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gano
Specimen:
27727

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fall Cheese
Specimen:
26526

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gideon Sweet
Specimen:
22638

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Florence
Specimen:
26168

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kraus
Specimen:
27330

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kraus
Specimen:
26659

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
27747

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Haycock
Specimen:
26053

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kansas
Specimen:
24109

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Keeskemet
Specimen:
27329