Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Artists Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 50 start over
Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maye
Specimen:
7554a

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Phillips Pippin
Specimen:
1888

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Races Red
Specimen:
5885

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Richards Graft
Specimen:
5818

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucinda
Specimen:
8584

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lucinda
Specimen:
8584a

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuscaloosa
Specimen:
7673

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tewksbury (Winter Blush)
Specimen:
7870

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brady
Specimen:
x9043

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Auburn
Specimen:
8507

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cantrel
Specimen:
8080a

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cantrel
Specimen:
8080

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conner
Specimen:
7992

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Claygate Pearmain
Specimen:
X548

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doils Autumn
Specimen:
7356

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United Kingdom
Variety:
Tom Putt
Specimen:
[00058]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Flat
Specimen:
7536

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Genesee Chief
Specimen:
7695

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kerr Greening
Specimen:
6559

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newport
Specimen:
x9042