Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1902x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 102 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Norman
Specimen:
23837

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Blow
Specimen:
26893

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
No Blow
Specimen:
24725

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Transparent
Specimen:
25030

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roman Stem
Specimen:
27561

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Scarlet Pippin
Specimen:
26582

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sharp
Specimen:
24815

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sikuli
Specimen:
27331

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waverly
Specimen:
23310

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Spohr
Specimen:
22666

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Springdale
Specimen:
23935

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stokes
Specimen:
26805

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Russet
Specimen:
27222

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Trull
Specimen:
27072

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tom Putt
Specimen:
22648

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Tompkins King
Specimen:
23231

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Howsley
Specimen:
26626

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cornell Fancy
Specimen:
25985

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Hartford
Specimen:
26934

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Oxford
Specimen:
27536