Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Common Names cherriesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 21 - 24 of 24 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. Medard
Specimen:
98375

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1920
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdimir
Specimen:
98378

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valdurur
Specimen:
50876

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vladimir
Specimen:
56777