Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 586 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red King
Specimen:
113200

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Delicious
Specimen:
112200

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Delicious
Specimen:
112201

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Delicious
Specimen:
112202

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Spy Hallenback
Specimen:
112759

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Rome Beauty
Specimen:
111855

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Spy Victor
Specimen:
112758

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seeando Red Rome
Specimen:
113427

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smith Early Red
Specimen:
110350

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Red Sport of Stark
Specimen:
112945

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty (Red Sport)
Specimen:
111859

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap Solid Red
Specimen:
111868

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rome Beauty (Red Sport)
Specimen:
111857

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dark Red Delicious Sport
Specimen:
112198

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starking
Specimen:
112205

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barringer
Specimen:
86738

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 1
Specimen:
110304

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 34
Specimen:
110303

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seedling Apple No. 49
Specimen:
110302

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winterstein
Specimen:
64909