Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Year 1937x Scientific Names Malus domesticax Common Names applesx
Displaying items 21 - 26 of 26 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gano
Specimen:
113549

Artist:
Krieger, L.C.C. (Louis Charles Christopher), 1873-1940
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fyan
Specimen:
113611

Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
U.S.D.A. No. 15
Specimen:
113465

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lowry
Specimen:
113531

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lowry
Specimen:
1748

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lodi
Specimen:
113468