Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1907x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 21 - 23 of 23 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ryckman
Specimen:
38431a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Highland Beauty
Specimen:
38941a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
38503