Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1916x
Displaying items 21 - 40 of 101 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Winter St. Lawrence
Specimen:
92057

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Tolman Sweet
Specimen:
92055

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Baxter
Specimen:
92030

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Blue Pearmain
Specimen:
92032

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Canada Baldwin
Specimen:
92034

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Merritt
Specimen:
92043

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sutton
Specimen:
91830

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ewalt
Specimen:
91390

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Rhode Island Greening
Specimen:
88085

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Matthews
Specimen:
91599

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Doctor Matthews
Specimen:
91599a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoover
Specimen:
90614

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Plumb Cider
Specimen:
90322

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Paducah
Specimen:
89678

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Poppleton
Specimen:
85713

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Detroit Red
Specimen:
86605

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
940

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pyrus Scions
Specimen:
961

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal Limbertwig
Specimen:
87103

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby Pearmain
Specimen:
85607