Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Year 1939x
Displaying items 21 - 22 of 22 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francesca
Specimen:
102417

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
La Pais
Specimen:
102433