Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple yellow bellflower x Year 1913x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 21 - 30 of 30 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jonathan Buler
Specimen:
660

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
664

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
675

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
697

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Woolly Aphis
Specimen:
668

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newtown
Specimen:
744

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Winter Banana
Specimen:
748

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Winter Banana
Specimen:
749

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
750

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
King David
Specimen:
751