Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x
Displaying items 201 - 220 of 252 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pouteria campechiana
Common name:
canistel
Variety:
Mammey
Specimen:
43681

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
268

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Grosse Picarde
Specimen:
43816

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Safra
Specimen:
44106

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dorothy
Specimen:
44016

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hanska
Specimen:
44621

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Opata
Specimen:
44093

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Satsugon
Specimen:
44373

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Simon
Specimen:
44165

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Royal
Specimen:
43813

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
226

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
Canada
Specimen:
44478; 44479

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
231

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bertha No. 72
Specimen:
44243

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett
Specimen:
43980

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carson
Specimen:
43981

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cling
Specimen:
45000

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford
Specimen:
224

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Elberta
Specimen:
44465

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niagara
Specimen:
44625