Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1916x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 201 - 202 of 202 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Queen
Specimen:
36153

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ohmer
Specimen:
89086