Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Fragariax Country United Statesx
Displaying items 221 - 240 of 250 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Seaford
Specimen:
19513

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Senator Dunlap
Specimen:
21684

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shipping King
Specimen:
50701

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Coin
Specimen:
81762

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Staples
Specimen:
19503

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starbright
Specimen:
[00080]

Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starbright
Specimen:
[00079]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stephens Late Champion
Specimen:
43805

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stevens
Specimen:
x13031

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1931
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strawberry
Specimen:
1575

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Strickland
Specimen:
x13002 1/2

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summit
Specimen:
x14030

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Superb
Specimen:
53587 1/2

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tennessee
Specimen:
63211

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tennessee
Specimen:
28702-1, 28702a, 28702b

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tennessee
Specimen:
88712

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tennessee Prolific
Specimen:
19458

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Texas
Specimen:
50942

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
21619

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Three W
Specimen:
40864