Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Year 1910x
Displaying items 221 - 240 of 275 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tillotson
Specimen:
47315

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Troths Early
Specimen:
47422

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Van Meters Late
Specimen:
48422

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
46998

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waddell
Specimen:
47320

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wager
Specimen:
47534

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weaver
Specimen:
48228

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wheelers Late
Specimen:
48066

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
May Lee
Specimen:
47056

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McAlister
Specimen:
48065

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
McIntosh
Specimen:
47173

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
47834

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain Rareripe
Specimen:
47610

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mountain Rose
Specimen:
47477

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Old Mixon
Specimen:
47736

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Opulent
Specimen:
47379

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Orange Free
Specimen:
47823

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Oscar
Specimen:
47267

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Holderbaum
Specimen:
47264

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Klondyke
Specimen:
48064