Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 241 - 260 of 269 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Teton De Venus
Specimen:
47651

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triana
Specimen:
41200

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Utility
Specimen:
41767

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
41072

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wager
Specimen:
47533

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weaver
Specimen:
48228

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wheelers Late
Specimen:
48066

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Heath Seedling
Specimen:
38874

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wild
Specimen:
44027

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wonderful
Specimen:
48040

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wooster
Specimen:
39142

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Punica granatum
Common name:
pomegranates
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Green Skinned
Specimen:
45619

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dudley Houghton
Specimen:
45039

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giffard
Specimen:
41134

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
44902

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Star
Specimen:
43299

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Diploma
Specimen:
43897

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Triphasia aurantiola Lour
Common name:
limeberry
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bergamont Lime
Specimen:
41629

259. Vitis

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36895

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beclan
Specimen:
39337