Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

No. 1 x
Displaying items 241 - 243 of 243 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1934
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 42
Specimen:
[00234]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Wittel No. 61
Specimen:
[00235]

243. unknown

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Specimen:
[00315]