Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple Virginia beauty x Scientific Names Prunus persicax
Displaying items 261 - 277 of 277 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Admirable
Specimen:
48034

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Rose
Specimen:
48035

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Rose
Specimen:
42059

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Late Stump
Specimen:
47883

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lee General
Specimen:
51271

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Rare Ripe
Specimen:
47321

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Southern Early
Specimen:
51058

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. John
Specimen:
51102

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Jennie Worthen
Specimen:
51470

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver Medal
Specimen:
48039

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Snows Orange
Specimen:
51405

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
St. John
Specimen:
47263

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
1310

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Allen
Specimen:
47603

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Everbearing
Specimen:
72154

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
104929

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1055