Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1908x
Displaying items 281 - 300 of 313 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starks Champion
Specimen:
41305

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sterling
Specimen:
41579

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stinger No. 2
Specimen:
42040

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stinger Seedling
Specimen:
42039

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Switzerland
Specimen:
41932

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taft
Specimen:
41432

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triana
Specimen:
41200

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Utility
Specimen:
41767

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victor
Specimen:
41072

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yazoo Cling
Specimen:
41267

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Douglas
Specimen:
42202

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Douglas
Specimen:
42202a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Giffard
Specimen:
41134

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Maynard
Specimen:
41137

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilder Early
Specimen:
41166

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus subg. Rubus Watson
Common name:
blackberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Everblooming
Specimen:
42785

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoosier Black Cap
Specimen:
41132

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hoosier Black Cap
Specimen:
41132a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Rubus occidentalis
Common name:
black raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winfield
Specimen:
40987