Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 341 - 354 of 354 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Priestly
Specimen:
32648

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
September Crab
Specimen:
22646

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
20367

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Major Crab
Specimen:
22608

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martha
Specimen:
22609

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Picta Striata
Specimen:
20372

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Margaret
Specimen:
15606

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barkley
Specimen:
28756

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Most Green
Specimen:
23162-D

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lota
Specimen:
22336

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ford
Specimen:
29238

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
11995; 8898

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Dawson Prune
Specimen:
18292

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Le Conte
Specimen:
23643