Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Artists Heiges, Berthax
Displaying items 341 - 350 of 350 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Austria
Variety:
Reinette de Montmorency
Specimen:
20928

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Presley
Specimen:
16738

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Priestly
Specimen:
32648

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
September Crab
Specimen:
22646

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
20367

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Major Crab
Specimen:
22608

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martha
Specimen:
22609

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Picta Striata
Specimen:
20372

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Petite Syrah
Specimen:
26875

350. Ribes

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Ribes
Common name:
gooseberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
13959; 13968; 13965; 13962