Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

apple x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 3521 - 3537 of 3537 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Crab
Specimen:
20490

3522. Malus: Lady

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
20367

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Major Crab
Specimen:
22608

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Merriams crab
Specimen:
20724

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martha
Specimen:
22609

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller Crab
Specimen:
29434

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minnesota Crab
Specimen:
20231

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Young America Crab
Specimen:
113207

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malus Baccutax
Specimen:
72167

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Siberian Crab
Specimen:
960

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Picta Striata
Specimen:
20372

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

3533. Malus: Entz

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Entz
Specimen:
109473

3534. Malus: Hewes

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hewes
Specimen:
109587

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Myristica fragrans
Common name:
nutmeg
Country:
United States
Specimen:
36322

Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00287]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1923
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Carman
Specimen:
1310