Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple red flesh x Common Names applesx
Displaying items 3741 - 3760 of 3807 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peck
Specimen:
105607

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1930
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Pedro
Specimen:
111203 1/2

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peck
Specimen:
61887a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peck Pleasant
Specimen:
35624

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pecks
Specimen:
18974

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peck Pleasant
Specimen:
94659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Peggy Finney
Specimen:
43909

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pekin
Specimen:
7672

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pelton
Specimen:
7699

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Penn Cider
Specimen:
48550

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Montreal Pomme Gris
Specimen:
22572

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennock
Specimen:
91738

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennock
Specimen:
55324a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pennock
Specimen:
49901

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Missouri Pippin
Specimen:
61845

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mrs. Bryan
Specimen:
89294

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1895
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mrs. Dallas
Specimen:
8536

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Monroe Favorite
Specimen:
35901

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Munson
Specimen:
109238

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Newport Winter Sweet
Specimen:
55467