Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Sops of Wine x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 381 - 400 of 453 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lizzie
Specimen:
64321a

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess of Wales
Specimen:
48027

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess of Wales
Specimen:
51911

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Queen of Dixie
Specimen:
107556

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roberta
Specimen:
x22059

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Russell
Specimen:
41791

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Smock
Specimen:
892

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sports of Late White
Specimen:
36729

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stump
Specimen:
113366

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1936
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wilma
Specimen:
113361

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Prunus salicina
Common name:
Japanese plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00299]

Artist:
Cowing, Roberta
Year:
1890
Scientific name:
Prunus salicina
Common name:
Japanese plum
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00314]

Artist:
Muller, Frank
Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00279]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1651

Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00287]

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112445

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ayer
Specimen:
19735b

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1499

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
708

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
26499