Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields apple russet of New York x Artists Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955x
Displaying items 381 - 400 of 421 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Clouser
Specimen:
36306

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nellie Seedling
Specimen:
64361

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Phoenix dactylifera
Common name:
dates
Country:
Morocco
Variety:
Tafilalt
Specimen:
36149

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70424

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ragland
Specimen:
31825

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70734

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Specimen:
[00292]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bosc
Specimen:
46726

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Carya illinoinensis
Common name:
pecans
Specimen:
[00291]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Rubus idaeus
Common name:
red raspberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eaton
Specimen:
36201a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659a

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Castanea
Common name:
chestnuts
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boone
Specimen:
65788

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Aegle marmelos
Common name:
bael
Country:
India
Specimen:
43659

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi
Specimen:
37298

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Triumph
Specimen:
67993

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Mangifera indica
Common name:
mangoes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Rajia
Specimen:
43848

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citroncirus webberi
Common name:
citranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Citrange
Specimen:
37437

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus medica
Common name:
citron
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40291

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Variety:
No. 779
Specimen:
37438

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lue Gim Gong
Specimen:
50355a