Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

All Fields western beauty apples x
Displaying items 3861 - 3872 of 3872 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malus Baccutax
Specimen:
72167

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Siberian Crab
Specimen:
960

3863. Malus: Entz

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Entz
Specimen:
109473

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Picta Striata
Specimen:
20372

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beautys Blush
Specimen:
47465

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Pyrus pyrifolia
Common name:
Asian pear
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pear Apple
Specimen:
100483

Year:
1891
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
x13072

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Apple
Specimen:
71761

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1918
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Apple
Specimen:
41012

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Apple
Specimen:
57246

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
112432

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1293