Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x
Displaying items 3921 - 3940 of 4053 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wild Crab
Specimen:
78455

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Montreal
Specimen:
57301

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Siberian
Specimen:
57291

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Small Red Siberian
Specimen:
57280

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hyslop
Specimen:
4287

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indian
Specimen:
26857

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kentucky Crab
Specimen:
20490

3928. Malus: Lady

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lady
Specimen:
20367

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Major Crab
Specimen:
22608

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Merriams crab
Specimen:
20724

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Martha
Specimen:
22609

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1903
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller Crab
Specimen:
29434

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minnesota Crab
Specimen:
20231

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Young America Crab
Specimen:
113207

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Malus Baccutax
Specimen:
72167

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Siberian Crab
Specimen:
960

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Picta Striata
Specimen:
20372

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Chrysophyllum cainito
Common name:
star apple
Country:
United States
Specimen:
40872

3939. Malus: Entz

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Entz
Specimen:
109473

3940. Malus: Hewes

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Malus
Common name:
crab apple
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hewes
Specimen:
109587