Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Seedling Apple No. 34 x
Displaying items 3981 - 4000 of 4053 start over
Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1926
Scientific name:
Citrus reticulata
Common name:
tangerines
Country:
United States
Variety:
Manurco
Specimen:
107323

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Cross
Specimen:
1175

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Persia
Specimen:
47939

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ida
Specimen:
42001

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Poncirus trifoliata
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1526

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1651

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kieffer Most Green
Specimen:
23162-D

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1924
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
104929

Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00287]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
81627

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449a

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
80449b

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1888
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi
Specimen:
[00032]

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1892
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Murray
Specimen:
2913a; 2913b; 2913c

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mammoth Delaware
Specimen:
63944

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1927
Scientific name:
Pyrus communis
Common name:
pears
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bartlett
Specimen:
1496

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Manilkara zapota
Common name:
sapodillas
Country:
United States
Specimen:
17480a

3999. unknown

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
unknown
Common name:
unknown
Specimen:
[00315]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shakumi
Specimen:
107214