Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 1060 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thompson
Specimen:
62518a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton
Specimen:
113007

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1935
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Country:
United States
Variety:
Thornton
Specimen:
113007a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Variety:
Umatilla
Specimen:
113017a

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus tangelo
Common name:
tangelos
Variety:
Un-Shu
Specimen:
40209

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Cudrania tricuspidata
Country:
United States
Specimen:
85643

47. Diospyros

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Specimen:
92010

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Eureka
Specimen:
94049

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Fuyugaki
Specimen:
85582

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Godbeys Seedless
Specimen:
107217

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Japan
Specimen:
85690

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
112566

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Magnolia
Specimen:
65084

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nameless
Specimen:
84817

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Variety:
Silver
Specimen:
50981

56. Fragaria

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Specimen:
564334

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barrymore
Specimen:
50860

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Barrymore
Specimen:
50663

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Big Victor
Specimen:
71859

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Columbia
Specimen:
71763