Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Artists Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 287 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Francis
Specimen:
39440

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Gate
Specimen:
46849

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Govenor Rollins
Specimen:
46850

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mary
Specimen:
38419

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Mount Vista
Specimen:
43775

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pink Tea
Specimen:
46880

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Runnerless
Specimen:
39245

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yant
Specimen:
38333

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Alfriston Pippin
Specimen:
39503

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Anisim
Specimen:
40102

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Belmont
Specimen:
43070

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bentel Man
Specimen:
49011

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bismark
Specimen:
49682

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Apple
Specimen:
32664

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buckskin
Specimen:
39544

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Buncombe
Specimen:
49300

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cagle Seedling
Specimen:
49720

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Variety:
Candel Linap?
Specimen:
43165

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charlamoff
Specimen:
40108

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cleveland
Specimen:
38624