Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Citrus sinensisx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 183 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
50604

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
440

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1528

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1527

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1904
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
33120

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
35427

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1178

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1922
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1294

Year:
1932
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1593

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
1533

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bishops Favorite
Specimen:
17678

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56873

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Blood Tardiff
Specimen:
56826

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1937
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Boone Early
Specimen:
1730

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brazilian
Specimen:
24020

Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chimera
Specimen:
113477

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Conners Seedling
Specimen:
37701

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cooper Seedless
Specimen:
40902

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cunningham
Specimen:
95570

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cunningham
Specimen:
95570a