Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Diospyrosx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 104 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Josephine
Specimen:
37292a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kawakami
Specimen:
42332

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kianakaki
Specimen:
73331

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1921
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Knurokune
Specimen:
100625

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kuro Kuma
Specimen:
23306

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1893
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kurokuma
Specimen:
5757

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1925
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kurokuma
Specimen:
106202

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lanman
Specimen:
14875

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1898
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lanman
Specimen:
16833

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lone Star
Specimen:
42932

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Lone Star
Specimen:
37385

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Meta Hillje
Specimen:
66538

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
39732

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Miller
Specimen:
39732a

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minodzenii
Specimen:
49390

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Niyotan
Specimen:
86309

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Okame
Specimen:
37224

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ormiston
Specimen:
73180

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ormond
Specimen:
55043

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ruby
Specimen:
35163