Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus domesticax Artists Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943x
Displaying items 41 - 53 of 53 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Simon
Specimen:
44165

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Six Weeks
Specimen:
40875

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Swan
Specimen:
82313

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Teeter
Specimen:
47241

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Turkish Prune
Specimen:
64952

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Uncle Ben
Specimen:
75445

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Variety
Specimen:
47155

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Bullace
Specimen:
91154

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wicksons Challenge
Specimen:
38519

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wild Goose
Specimen:
47206

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1928
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Winesap
Specimen:
[00100]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yates
Specimen:
57133

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
York State Prune
Specimen:
64953