Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Prunus domesticax
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 353 start over
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Becky Smith
Specimen:
[00084]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Berger
Specimen:
19560

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bess
Specimen:
46954

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1911
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Best
Specimen:
50919

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1939
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Best Hybrid
Specimen:
1817

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Beta
Specimen:
22335

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1908
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bilona
Specimen:
40992

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1916
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Bullach
Specimen:
91151

Artist:
Thompson, Harriet L.
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prince
Specimen:
82849

Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Prune
Specimen:
7192

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Botan?
Specimen:
983

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brackett
Specimen:
22145

Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
14058

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1919
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
[00085]

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bradshaw
Specimen:
14413

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brunswick
Specimen:
25833

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1913
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
667

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
36216

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
36216a

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Burbank
Specimen:
22056