Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Scientific Names Vitisx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 270 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Beta
Specimen:
217

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1902
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Alicante
Specimen:
25310

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Black Eagle
Specimen:
216

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1900
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Ferrara
Specimen:
19869

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1917
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Hamburg
Specimen:
[00161]

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1907
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Black Kapadjalani
Specimen:
39414

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Bride
Specimen:
[00162]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brighton x Cambells Early
Specimen:
44021

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Brilliant
Specimen:
[00163]

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Brown
Specimen:
[00164]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1906
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Brown
Specimen:
36821

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1905
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bullace
Specimen:
34901

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
57933

Artist:
Prestele, William Henry, 1838-1895
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Campbells Early
Specimen:
7468

Artist:
Steadman, Royal Charles, b. 1875
Year:
1933
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Captain
Specimen:
[00166]

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Captivator
Specimen:
[00167]

Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Champanel
Specimen:
[00168]

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Variety:
Champion
Specimen:
[00169]

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1899
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charlton
Specimen:
18179

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Vitis
Common name:
grapes
Country:
United States
Variety:
Charriet
Specimen:
48295