Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1894x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 62 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Savewell
Specimen:
7806

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shaffer
Specimen:
8011

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shaffer
Specimen:
8160

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Steptoe
Specimen:
8072

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stubs Sweet
Specimen:
7664

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Studleys Seedling
Specimen:
8043

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sukar
Specimen:
8057

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Orange
Specimen:
8312

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Upp
Specimen:
7743

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Utters Red
Specimen:
8176

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Waterman Sweet
Specimen:
7882

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Weltry
Specimen:
8125

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Westbrook
Specimen:
7686

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wine
Specimen:
6254

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yakima
Specimen:
8390

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow June
Specimen:
6789

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Duraccia
Specimen:
6829

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Golden Beauty
Specimen:
7613

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Madison
Specimen:
6937

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1894
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Steptoe
Specimen:
7827