Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1897x Scientific Names Malus domesticax
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 70 start over
Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Opalescent
Specimen:
13255

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pine Stump
Specimen:
14950

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Pomme Gris
Specimen:
14951

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls
Specimen:
15021

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls
Specimen:
14952

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ralls Genet
Specimen:
13725

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
Canada
Variety:
Red Gravenstein
Specimen:
14844

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Roberson
Specimen:
14852

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Shackelford
Specimen:
14601

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Southern Porter
Specimen:
14863

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stantons Favorite
Specimen:
13563

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Champion
Specimen:
14174

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
14774

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Summer Rambo
Specimen:
14474

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sweet Romanite
Specimen:
13392

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Traders Fancy
Specimen:
13321

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tufts
Specimen:
14228

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tuscaloosa
Specimen:
13379

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Underwood
Specimen:
13508

Artist:
Heiges, Bertha
Year:
1897
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Vajalma
Specimen:
14032