Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1901x Artists Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911x Common Names applesx Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 45 of 45 start over
Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stanard
Specimen:
22647

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Starkey
Specimen:
23480

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Townsend
Specimen:
22156

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Victoria Sweet
Specimen:
22649

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1901
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
White Doctor
Specimen:
22658