Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1909x Artists Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948x
Displaying items 41 - 47 of 47 start over
Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
204

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
221

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
York Imperial
Specimen:
237

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
268

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
226

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Specimen:
231

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1909
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Crawford
Specimen:
224