Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1910x Country United Statesx
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 416 start over
Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
46349

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
339

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
281

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
332

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Specimen:
440

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Powells Honey
Specimen:
46164

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
303

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
305

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Valencia
Specimen:
304

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Minodzenii
Specimen:
49390

Artist:
Lower, Elsie E., b. 1882
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Taber 23
Specimen:
49609

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tamopan
Specimen:
49197

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Togo
Specimen:
49278a

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tsuru
Specimen:
429

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yeddo Ischi
Specimen:
49392

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yemon
Specimen:
49393

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Zengi Maru
Specimen:
49394

58. Ficus

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Ficus
Common name:
figs
Country:
United States
Specimen:
326

59. Fragaria

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Specimen:
48961

Artist:
Passmore, Deborah Griscom, 1840-1911
Year:
1910
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Abingdon
Specimen:
46843