Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1912x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 475 start over
Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Howard Early
Specimen:
56505

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ideal
Specimen:
56593

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Indiana
Specimen:
56601

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
July
Specimen:
56594

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Longworth
Specimen:
56603

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Nanticoke
Specimen:
56500

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Parsons
Specimen:
56597

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Princess Ena
Specimen:
56588

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Saunders
Specimen:
56596a

50. Juglans

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Juglans
Common name:
walnuts
Country:
United States
Specimen:
[00297]

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55078

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
54966

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
55097

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
584

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
587

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
592

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
613

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
616

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
623

Artist:
Shull, James Marion, 1872-1948
Year:
1912
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Specimen:
624