Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1914x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 217 start over
Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70734

Artist:
Schutt, Ellen Isham, 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Citrus sinensis
Common name:
oranges
Country:
United States
Variety:
Washington Navel
Specimen:
70424

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Daidaimaru
Specimen:
73034

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Hachiya Roeding
Specimen:
73177

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Kianakaki
Specimen:
73331

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ormiston
Specimen:
73180

Artist:
Strange, M.
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Diospyros
Common name:
persimmons
Country:
United States
Variety:
Tane Nashi (Shibu)
Specimen:
73583

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
August Luther
Specimen:
71731

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Big Victor
Specimen:
71859

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cardinal
Specimen:
71741

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Chipman
Specimen:
71625

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Columbia
Specimen:
71763

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Commonwealth
Specimen:
71744

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Corsican
Specimen:
71735

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Downing Bride
Specimen:
71764

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earliest of All
Specimen:
71698

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Early Miller
Specimen:
71621

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Excelsior
Specimen:
71682

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gill
Specimen:
71619

Artist:
Newton, Amanda Almira, ca. 1860-1943
Year:
1914
Scientific name:
Fragaria
Common name:
strawberries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Gold Dollar
Specimen:
71758