Search USDA Pomological Watercolor Collection

Limit your search

Artist
Year
Scientific Name
Common Name
Country
Scientific Name
Common Name
pp12345pp
A-Z SortNumerical Sort
apples3807
peaches959
pears446
plums354
grapes270
strawberries266
oranges248
cherries163
grapefruits150
avocados108
Country

You searched for:

Year 1915x Artists Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955x
Displaying items 41 - 60 of 66 start over
Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Sops of Wine
Specimen:
82530

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Stayman Winesap
Specimen:
79958

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Twenty Ounce
Specimen:
86580

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Wagener
Specimen:
79607

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Transparent
Specimen:
81874

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Malus domestica
Common name:
apples
Country:
United States
Variety:
Yellow Transparent
Specimen:
82098

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Cleveland
Specimen:
81901

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Geante de Hedelfinger
Specimen:
81856

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Ostheim
Specimen:
82055

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus avium
Common name:
cherries
Country:
United States
Variety:
Reine Hortense
Specimen:
82054

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Earliana
Specimen:
81804

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Femmouzi
Specimen:
82363

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
McRea
Specimen:
81827

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus domestica
Common name:
plums
Country:
United States
Variety:
Upright
Specimen:
82205

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Acme
Specimen:
81926

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus mume
Common name:
Japanese apricot
Country:
United States
Variety:
Schologi
Specimen:
81930

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Bowers
Specimen:
82015

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Connetts Southern Early
Specimen:
82149

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Coosa
Specimen:
82164

Artist:
Arnold, Mary Daisy, ca. 1873-1955
Year:
1915
Scientific name:
Prunus persica
Common name:
peaches
Country:
United States
Variety:
Edgewood
Specimen:
84300